Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Paul Blacksmith, Century 21 North Homes Realty and Compass
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Listed By: Paul Blacksmith, Century 21 North Homes Realty and Compass 8495 S Cascade Drive Marblemount, WA 98267
Sold on 07/14/2023
$89,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/14/2023
07/14/2023
Taxes
$927(2022)
$927(2022)
Lot Size
7,884 SQFT
7,884 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Building Name
Division 1
Division 1
Year Built
1971
1971
Style
1 Story
1 Story
Listed By
Paul Blacksmith, Century 21 North Homes Realty
Bought with
Jeff Thompson, Compass
Jeff Thompson, Compass
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:58 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 7:58 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- 3/4 Bathroom: 1
- Half Bathroom: 1
Homeowners Association Information
- Dues: $926/Annually
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 836 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jun 28, 2023
Price Changed
$89,000
-18%
-$20,000
Jun 25, 2023
Price Changed
$109,000
-9%
-$10,900
Jun 21, 2023
Price Changed
$119,900
-8%
-$10,000
Jun 15, 2023
Price Changed
$129,900
-7%
-$10,000
Jun 11, 2023
Price Changed
$139,900
-13%
-$20,000
Jun 06, 2023
Price Changed
$159,900
-6%
-$10,000
May 26, 2023
Price Changed
$169,900
-6%
-$10,000
May 22, 2023
Price Changed
$179,900
-5%
-$9,100
May 10, 2023
Price Changed
$189,000
-5%
-$10,000
Apr 30, 2023
Price Changed
$199,000
-15%
-$36,000
Apr 17, 2023
Price Changed
$235,000
-6%
-$14,000
Mar 14, 2023
Listed
$249,000
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/21/2026 19:58. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description